cover

TEAM

DIRECTORY

Prof. Zvi Bentwich 

President and Founder

%D7%AA%D7%9E%D7%95%D7%A0%D7%94%20%D7%90%

Amir Sabhat, CPA

Director

mandy pic.jpg

Mandie Winston

Director

Roni Akele

Director

Einav Levy_edited.jpg

Dr. Einav Levy

Director

Margalit Lorber_edited.jpg

Dr. Margalit Lorber

Director

Dr. Tamar Kornreich

Director

Prof. Galia Sabar

Director

Reut Barak_edited.jpg

Dr. Reut Barak Weeks

Director

Yonat Liss

Director

ISRAEL TEAM
Dorin_Profile.png

Dorin Turgeman

Head of Operations

noa pic.jpg

Noa Goren  

Finance and Administration Officer

Liat-%20photo_edited.jpg

Liat Rennert
Humanitarian Coordinator

Michal Bruck
CEO

RGolan2021.jpg

Rachel Golan

Head of Research

Sarit bio pic.jpeg

Sarit Baum

Communications and Operations Officer

Naomi Caplan

Head of Learning

IMG_1845.jpg

Robyn Tal  

Research Coordinator

Ana Lucia Gutierrez.jpg

Ana Gutierrez
Project Manager,

NALA 10 years

Neati Braun
Arbel Braun Landau,

Attorneys at Law

Legal Advisor

ETHIOPIA TEAM
Nisan Pic for Website.jpg

Nisan Zerai Kesete

Country Director, Ethiopia

Azeb.jpg

Azeb Seifu

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer, Ethiopia

Gebrehiwot Dagnew

Project Coordinator Adwa, Ethiopia

Asfaw photo.jpg

Asfaw Terefe-Gemechu

WASH-NTD Coordinator 
Oromia Region, Ethiopia

Atay Gebremehdin

Project Officer

Adwa, Ethiopia

Birhanu photo-1.JPG

Birhanu Seyoum

Accelerate Project Officer

SNNPR, Ethiopia

IMG-20180710-WA0001.jpg

Bisrat Molla

Senior Program Officer 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Asmro Mulat Dessie 

WASH-NTD Coordinator 
Amhara Region, Ethiopia

Yirga Gebregziabher

Strategic Advisor
Mekelle, Ethiopia

Hagos Amare 

WASH-NTD Coordinator
 Tigray Region, Ethiopia

Mariame_edited.jpg

Mariame Komtu

Bero Woreda Coordinator Bench Maji, Ethiopia

14332984_1242700989111390_1353608709937388040_n.jpg

Abay Biru Belete

Accelerate Project Officer, Bonga, Ethiopia

Tseday Tabor

Finance and Administration Manager

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Asrat photo.JPG

Asrat Meleko

Project Manager Bench Maji, Ethiopia

Gashaw Dubale Habtewold 

WASH-NTD Coordinator 
SNNP Region, Ethiopia

anteneh photo.jpg

Anteneh Mekonnen

BC & WASH Expert 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Zeru W/Giorgis Kahssay

WASH Coordinator

Adwa, Ethiopia

SH.jpg

Seid Hussen

Finance and Administration Assistant, Bench Maji, Ethiopia

USA TEAM
Yaron%20pic_edited.jpg

Yaron Lief

Executive Director

NALA USA

DSC00150.JPG

Aviva Angel

President

NALA USA

Tami Melamed

Adi Yarden

LEADING VOLUNTEERS

Esther Hindin

Lotte bio pic.JPG

Lotte Ben Gal